Privacy and Data Protection Policy

 

    • Website address is: https://www.fcastillochuecos.com
    • Identity of the Data Controller: Castillo de Chuecos Foundation
    • Tax ID: G-45573698
    • Address: Matalentisco 40, CP 30.880 – Águilas (Región de Murcia)
    • Email: oficina@fcastillochuecos.com

Purpose


We will process your data to respond to your contact requests.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, we inform you that we will process your personal data in order to carry out administrative, accounting and tax management, as well as to send you commercial communications about our products and/or services. The data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation and we will process them on the basis of the execution of a contract or by legal obligation.

We also inform you of the possibility of exercising the following rights over your personal data: right of access, rectification, deletion or oblivion, limitation, opposition, portability and to withdraw the consent given.

To do so, you can send an email to: oficina@fcastillochuecos.com o or write to CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION Matalentisco 40, CP 30.880 – Águilas.

In addition, the data subject may contact the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority for further information or to lodge a complaint.

Conservation


Data retention periods or criteria: The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the business relationship is maintained, the data subject does not request its deletion, or for 1 year from the last confirmation of interest.

Decisions


Automated decisions, profiling and applied logic: The company will NOT make automated decisions.

Consent


The purpose and intended use of both the data itself and its processing is to provide you with the requested service. You may accept the purposes you deem appropriate by ticking the corresponding box, please note that some purposes may be necessary in order to respond to your request, in the case of NOT ticking these boxes, we will not be able to respond to your request.

Legitimation


Legitimation by consent of the data subject:

The entity will request the data subject’s consent prior to the collection of data, using an electronic form located on the website, where the data subject is informed about the processing of his/her data and it is not possible to continue with the process unless the data subject clicks and accepts such processing.

Target audience


During the duration of the processing, CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION will not make any transfer, unless legally obliged to do so, nor will it make any transfer whatsoever.

Rights


The data subject may exercise the following rights: Right to request access to his/her personal data. The right to request its rectification or deletion. The right to request the limitation of their processing. The right to object to the processing. The right to data portability. The right to withdraw the consent given. To do so, you may use the forms provided by the entity, or send a letter to CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION – Matalentisco 30, CP 30.880 – Águilas, You can also send an email to: oficina@fcastillochuecos.com. In addition, the data subject may contact the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority for further information or to lodge a complaint.

 

 

Cookie Policy

 

What is a Cookie?


We inform the User that this website uses cookies to personalise the layout of the content offered through the Website to the User’s browsing routines and preferences.

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information relating to the preferences determined by a user during their visit to a particular website in order to recognise them as a returning user and personalise their experience and use of our Portal. Cookies are stored on the hard drive of your computer until you delete them.

What Cookies does our website use?


Technical cookies:

They are necessary for the proper functioning of the website.

Session cookie:

These are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the website, so none of them are recorded on the user’s hard drive. The information obtained through these cookies allows us to analyse traffic patterns on the website. In the long run, this allows us to provide a better experience by improving the content and making it easier to use.

Permanent Cookie: 

They are stored on the hard drive of the device and are read each time a new visit is made. Permanent cookies have a set expiry date and will be deactivated after that date. They are used to speed up and facilitate the user experience.

Analysis cookies:

They are used to obtain anonymous browsing statistics. In order to improve navigation on our website. To do this we use Google Analytics cookies.

We inform users that we do not have advertising cookies or third-party cookies for advertising purposes.

How to disable Cookies?


Please note that you can easily reject and delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring your browser settings. In this regard, the procedures for blocking and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another and, consequently, please refer to the instructions provided by the manufacturer of your Internet browser. In the event that you reject the use of cookies, you may continue to use our Portal, although the use of some of the Website’s features may be limited.

Through the following links to the main browsers, you can configure the cookies on your device, terminal or computer:

Internet Explorer™ versión 7 y 8:

http://windows.microsoft.com/es-ES/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Internet Explorer™ versión 9:

http://windows.microsoft.com/es-ES/windows7/How-to-manage-cookies-in-Internet-Explorer-9

Internet Explorer™ versión 10:

http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Safari™:

http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042?viewlocale=es_EShttp://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=es_ES

Google Chrome™:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es&hlrm=en

Firefox™:

http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/cookies-informacion-que-los-sitios-web-guardan-en-?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Cookies

Opera™:

http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

 

 

Legal Notice

 

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the entity’s identification details are given below:

    • Entity Name: Castillo de Chuecos Foundation
    • Razón Social: Castillo de Chuecos Foundation
    • Tax ID: G-45573698
    • Address: Matalentisco 40, CP 30.880 – Águilas (Región de Murcia)
    • Email: oficina@fcastillochuecos.com

     

    Purpose of the website


    To provide information about the projects. This legal notice (hereinafter, the “Legal Notice”) regulates the use of the website: https://fcastillochuecos.com

    Legislation


    In general, the relationship between CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION and the Users of this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

    User Access and Use


    The User is informed and accepts that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION or any of its delegations.

    Intellectual and Industrial Property


    The intellectual property rights of the content of the web pages, their graphic design and codes are owned by CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION and, therefore, their reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that may be carried out with the content of its web pages is forbidden, not even quoting the sources, except with the written consent of CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION.

    Web Content and Links


    CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to such information to certain users.

    CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in third party web pages that can be accessed through links from any web page owned by CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION. The presence of links on the web pages of CASTILLO DE CHUECOS FOUNDATION is for information purposes only and in no case implies a suggestion, invitation or recommendation about them.